Food Stories.
Food Stories is a fast food restaurant with homemade dishes. We prepare delicious homemade food from fresh ingredients, which you can enjoy in our cozy and comfortable restaurant or take away. Fast service, quality ingredients, and homemade taste — everything you need for a tasty meal at any time. Breakfasts are available to order from 8:00 to 12:00 Lunches are available to order from 13:00 to 17:00
Schedule Mon - Sun: 08:00 - 21:00
Phone+382 69122493
AddressBulevar 24. Novembra, Bar
Salads
Vitamin cucumber salad
€ 1.80
Greek salad
Weight: 100 g
€ 1.80
Salmon under a fur coat salad
Weight: 100 g
€ 2.50
Crab salad
Weight: 100 g
€ 2.00
Vinaigrette with beans
beetroot, potato, beans, pickles.
€ 2.00Stolichny salad
chicken thigh/fillet, potato, peas, eggs.
€ 2.00Desserts
Bunder Nusstorte pie
€ 4.00The pie "Della Nonna"
€ 4.00
Eclair
Weight: 120 g
€ 2.20
Potato cake
Weight: 100 g
€ 3.00
Honey cake (Medovik)
Weight: 120 g
€ 3.00Napoleon cake
Weight: 120 g
€ 3.00
Meringue Roll with mango
€ 3.20
Jelly
Weight: 250 g
€ 3.20
Meringue roll with strawberries
€ 3.20Soup
Borscht
Weight: 300 g
€ 4.00
Chicken noodles
€ 2.50Chicken
Chicken cutlets
Weight: 100 g
€ 2.50Chicken in roasted pepper sauce
chicken thigh/fillet, roasted pepper, onion, tomato paste.
€ 3.00Side dishes
Baked potato slices
€ 1.40
Baked zucchini
Weight: 100 g
€ 1.50
Mashed potatoes
Weight: 100 g
€ 1.50Stewed cabbage
white cabbage, onion, tomato paste.
€ 1.50Vegetable goulash
zucchini, eggplant, potato, carrot.
€ 1.50Sauces
Sour cream
Weight: 30 g
€ 0.30
Garlic sauce
Weight: 30 g
€ 0.30
Ketchup
Weight: 30 g
€ 0.30Compote
Berry compote (500 ml)
Weight: 500 ml
€ 1.50
Berry compote (1000 ml)
Weight: 1000 ml
€ 3.00
Fruit compote (500 ml)
Weight: 500 ml
€ 1.50Fruit compote (1000 ml)
Weight: 1000 ml
€ 3.00Fish
Fish cutlets
Weight: 100 g
€ 2.50Baked salmon
Weight: 100 g
€ 7.50White fish fillet under cheese
hake fillet, Gouda cheese, cream, lemon.
€ 3.50Beef
Homemade beef and pepper gravy
beef, onion, red pepper, cream.
€ 5.00Business Lunches
Business Lunch 1 Friday
Borscht with beef 300 g Homestyle beef and pepper gravy 150 g Country-style potatoes 150 g Vinaigrette with beans 150 g
€ 12.00
Business Lunch 2 Friday
Chicken noodle soup 300 g Chicken with roasted pepper 150 g French fries 150 g Greek salad 150 g
€ 10.00Business Lunch 3 Friday
Chicken noodle soup 300 g Chicken cutlet 150 g French fries 150 g Chicken salad 150 g
€ 7.00Business Lunch 4 Friday
Borscht with beef 300 g White fish fillet under cheese 150 g Rice with vegetables 150 g Crab salad 150 g
€ 8.00Breakfast
Breakfast burrito with chicken
tortilla, chicken thigh/fillet, potato, eggs, Gouda cheese, tomato, onion, spices.
€ 4.00Hunter omelet with mushrooms, bacon and onion
eggs, milk, bacon, champignons, onion.
€ 1.80Drinks
Coca-Cola (300 ml)
Weight: 300 ml
€ 1.50
Coca-Cola (500 ml)
Weight: 500 ml
€ 2.00
Coca-Cola Zero (300 ml)
Weight: 300 ml
€ 1.50
Coca-Cola Zero (500 ml)
Weight: 500 ml
€ 2.00
Fanta (300 ml)
Weight: 300 ml
€ 1.50
Fanta (500 ml)
Weight: 500 ml
€ 2.00
Knjaz Miloš mineral water
Weight: 500 ml
€ 1.00
Sprite (300 ml)
Weight: 300 ml
€ 1.50
Sprite (500 ml)
Weight: 500 ml
€ 2.00
Water
Weight: 500 ml
€ 1.00
Next peach juice
Weight: 200 ml
€ 1.70
Next apple juice
Weight: 200 ml
€ 1.70
Next orange juice
Weight: 200 ml
€ 1.70
Next forest fruits juice
Weight: 200 ml
€ 1.70